KT (Kyrgyzstan Time)
GMT +6
HAA
Heure Avancée de l'Atlantique
GMT -3

Time Difference

KT (Kyrgyzstan Time) is 9 hours ahead of Heure Avancée de l'Atlantique
3:00 am03:00 in Quvasoy, Uzbekistan is 6:00 pm18:00 in HAA

Quvasoy to HAA call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5pm-7pm in Quvasoy which corresponds to 8am-10am in HAA

3:00 am03:00 KT (Kyrgyzstan Time) (Quvasoy, Uzbekistan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
6:00 pm18:00 Heure Avancée de l'Atlantique (HAA). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

3:00 am03:00 Quvasoy, Uzbekistan / 6:00 pm18:00 HAA

Quvasoy, Uzbekistan HAA
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Quvasoy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KT - Kyrgyzstan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during Kyrgyzstan Time, currently in use.

Quvasoy Facts

Country
Uzbekistan
Alternative Names
Kubasay, Kuvasa, Kuvasay, Kuwassai, Quvasoy, Quwasoy
Population
32,024
Currency
Som (UZS)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 17' N Latitude / 71° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+998