Virginia, USA
EDT
Republic of the Congo
WAT

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 5 hours behind WAT (West Africa Time)
3:00 am03:00 in Short Pump, VA, USA is 8:00 am08:00 in Brazzaville, Republic of the Congo

Short Pump to Brazzaville call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Short Pump which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Brazzaville

3:00 am03:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Short Pump, VA, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
8:00 am08:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Brazzaville, Republic of the Congo). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

3:00 am03:00 Short Pump, VA, USA / 8:00 am08:00 Brazzaville, Republic of the Congo

Short Pump, VA, USA Brazzaville, Republic of the Congo
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Short Pump Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Short Pump Facts

Country
USA
State
Virginia
Population
24,729
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 39' N Latitude / 77° 36' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Brazzaville Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Brazzaville Facts

Country
Republic of the Congo
Alternative Names
BZV, Braza, Brazavil, Brazavilis, Brazavilo, Brazzavil', Brazzaville, Maya-Maya, Mprazabil, N'Tamo, beulajabil, brazafyl, brazawyl, brzwwyl, bu la chai wei er, burazavu~iru, Μπραζαβίλ, Браззавиль, ברזוויל, برازافيل, برازاویل, ብራዛቪል, ブラザヴィル, 布拉柴维尔, 브라자빌
Population
1,284,609
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 15' S Latitude / 15° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+242