Venezuela
-04
India
IST

Time Difference

is 9 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
6:30 pm18:30 in Chacao, Venezuela is 4:00 am04:00 in Karimnagar, India

Chacao to Karimnagar call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Chacao which corresponds to 5:30pm-7:30pm in Karimnagar

6:30 pm18:30 (Chacao, Venezuela). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
4:00 am04:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Karimnagar, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

6:30 pm18:30 Chacao, Venezuela / 4:00 am04:00 Karimnagar, India

Chacao, Venezuela Karimnagar, India
12am (midnight) 9:30 am
1am 10:30 am
2am 11:30 am
3am 12:30 pm
4am 1:30 pm
5am 2:30 pm
6am 3:30 pm
7am 4:30 pm
8am 5:30 pm
9am 6:30 pm
10am 7:30 pm
11am 8:30 pm
12pm (noon) 9:30 pm
1pm 10:30 pm
2pm 11:30 pm
3pm 12:30 am
4pm 1:30 am
5pm 2:30 am
6pm 3:30 am
7pm 4:30 am
8pm 5:30 am
9pm 6:30 am
10pm 7:30 am
11pm 8:30 am
0:00 9:30
1:00 10:30
2:00 11:30
3:00 12:30
4:00 13:30
5:00 14:30
6:00 15:30
7:00 16:30
8:00 17:30
9:00 18:30
10:00 19:30
11:00 20:30
12:00 21:30
13:00 22:30
14:00 23:30
15:00 0:30
16:00 1:30
17:00 2:30
18:00 3:30
19:00 4:30
20:00 5:30
21:00 6:30
22:00 7:30
23:00 8:30

Chacao Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
HLV - Hora Legal de Venezuela
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Hora Legal de Venezuela.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Chacao Facts

Country
Venezuela
Alternative Names
Chacao, Municipio Chacao, cha kao shi, chakao shi, chakao si, ჩაკაოს მუნიციპალიტეტი, チャカオ市, 查考市, 차카오 시
Population
64,609
Currency
Bolivar Soberano (VES)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 29' N Latitude / 66° 51' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+58

Karimnagar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Karimnagar Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Karimnagar, Karīmnagar, karinnagar, కరీంనగర్
Population
228,745
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 26' N Latitude / 79° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91