Venezuela
-04
Argentina
-03

Time Difference

is 1 hours behind
12:00 am00:00 in La Guaira, Venezuela is 1:00 am01:00 in Federal, Argentina

La Guaira to Federal call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in La Guaira which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Federal

12:00 am00:00 (La Guaira, Venezuela). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
1:00 am01:00 (Federal, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

12:00 am00:00 La Guaira, Venezuela / 1:00 am01:00 Federal, Argentina

La Guaira, Venezuela Federal, Argentina
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

La Guaira Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
HLV - Hora Legal de Venezuela
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Hora Legal de Venezuela.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

La Guaira Facts

Country
Venezuela
Alternative Names
LAG, La Guaira, La Guayra, La Gvaira, La-Guajra, la gua yi la, la gwayra, la-guaira, lagwaila, ra・guaira, Ла-Гуайра, لا گوایرا, ლა-გუაირა, ラ・グアイラ, 拉瓜伊拉, 라과이라
Population
25,259
Currency
Bolivar Soberano (VES)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 36' N Latitude / 66° 55' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+58

Federal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Federal Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Federal, Villa Federal
Population
16,333
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 57' S Latitude / 58° 46' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54