|

Current local time in Federal, Argentina

8:55 :29 AM

08:55 :29

Thursday, November 14, 2019 (-03)

Convert Federal Time

Want to convert Federal time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Federal time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Federal -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Federal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Federal Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Federal, Villa Federal
Population
16333
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 57' S Latitude / 58° 46' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54