|

Current local time in Concordia, Argentina

6:38 :44 PM

18:38 :44

Friday, 27 January 2023 (-03)

Convert Concordia Time

Want to convert Concordia time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Concordia time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Concordia -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Concordia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
AST - Argentina Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Argentina Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Concordia Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
COC, Concordia, Konkordia, Konkordija, kang ke di ya, kongkoleudia, konkorudia, kwnkwrdya, kwnkwrdya antry ryws, qwnqwrdyh, Конкордия, Конкордија, Կոնկորդիա, קונקורדיה, كونكورديا، انتري ريوس, کونکوردیا, コンコルディア, 康科迪亚, 콩코르디아
Population
145,210
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 23' S Latitude / 58° 01' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54