Venezuela
-04
Israel
IDT

Time Difference

is 7 hours behind IDT (Israel Daylight Time)
3:00 am03:00 in La Guaira, Venezuela is 10:00 am10:00 in Hod HaSharon, Israel

La Guaira to Hod HaSharon call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in La Guaira which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Hod HaSharon

3:00 am03:00 (La Guaira, Venezuela). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
10:00 am10:00 IDT (Israel Daylight Time) (Hod HaSharon, Israel). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

3:00 am03:00 La Guaira, Venezuela / 10:00 am10:00 Hod HaSharon, Israel

La Guaira, Venezuela Hod HaSharon, Israel
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

La Guaira Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
HLV - Hora Legal de Venezuela
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Hora Legal de Venezuela.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

La Guaira Facts

Country
Venezuela
Alternative Names
LAG, La Guaira, La Guayra, La Gvaira, La-Guajra, la gua yi la, la gwayra, la-guaira, lagwaila, ra・guaira, Ла-Гуайра, لا گوایرا, ლა-გუაირა, ラ・グアイラ, 拉瓜伊拉, 라과이라
Population
25,259
Currency
Bolivar Soberano (VES)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 36' N Latitude / 66° 55' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+58

Hod HaSharon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time, currently in use.

Hod HaSharon Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
God-ga-Sharon, Hada Ramatayim, Hadar Ramataim, Hadar Ramatayim, Hod HaSaron, Hod HaSharon, Hod Hasharon, Hod Hasjaron, Hod HaŞaron, Hod HaȘaron, Hod ha-Saron, Hod ha-Szaron, Hod ha-Šaron, Hod haScharon, Khod Khasharon, Khod-kha-Sharon, Ramatayim, huo de xia sha long, hwd hsharwn, hwd hsrwn, Год-га-Шарон, Ход Хашарон, Ход-ха-Шарон, הוד השרון, חוד השרון, هود هشارون, ہود ہشارون, 霍德夏沙隆
Population
43,185
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 09' N Latitude / 34° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972