Venezuela
-04
India
IST

Time Difference

is 9 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
9:00 pm21:00 in San Felipe, Venezuela is 6:30 am06:30 in Tajpur, India

San Felipe to Tajpur call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in San Felipe which corresponds to 5:30pm-7:30pm in Tajpur

9:00 pm21:00 (San Felipe, Venezuela). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
6:30 am06:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Tajpur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

9:00 pm21:00 San Felipe, Venezuela / 6:30 am06:30 Tajpur, India

San Felipe, Venezuela Tajpur, India
12am (midnight) 9:30 am
1am 10:30 am
2am 11:30 am
3am 12:30 pm
4am 1:30 pm
5am 2:30 pm
6am 3:30 pm
7am 4:30 pm
8am 5:30 pm
9am 6:30 pm
10am 7:30 pm
11am 8:30 pm
12pm (noon) 9:30 pm
1pm 10:30 pm
2pm 11:30 pm
3pm 12:30 am
4pm 1:30 am
5pm 2:30 am
6pm 3:30 am
7pm 4:30 am
8pm 5:30 am
9pm 6:30 am
10pm 7:30 am
11pm 8:30 am
0:00 9:30
1:00 10:30
2:00 11:30
3:00 12:30
4:00 13:30
5:00 14:30
6:00 15:30
7:00 16:30
8:00 17:30
9:00 18:30
10:00 19:30
11:00 20:30
12:00 21:30
13:00 22:30
14:00 23:30
15:00 0:30
16:00 1:30
17:00 2:30
18:00 3:30
19:00 4:30
20:00 5:30
21:00 6:30
22:00 7:30
23:00 8:30

San Felipe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
HLV - Hora Legal de Venezuela
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Hora Legal de Venezuela.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Felipe Facts

Country
Venezuela
Alternative Names
SNF, San Felipe, San Felipė, San-Felipe, sanpellipe, sheng fei li pei, Сан-Фелипе, Сан-Феліпе, سان فیلیپے، جاراکوئی, სან-ფელიპე, 聖費利佩, 산펠리페
Population
76,766
Currency
Bolivar Soberano (VES)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 20' N Latitude / 68° 44' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+58

Tajpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Tajpur Facts

Country
India
Population
17,529
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 09' N Latitude / 78° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91