India
IST
Venezuela
-04

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 9 hours and 30 minutes ahead of
6:00 am06:00 in Tajpur, India is 8:30 pm20:30 in San Felipe, Venezuela

Tajpur to San Felipe call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5:30pm-7:30pm in Tajpur which corresponds to 8am-10am in San Felipe

6:00 am06:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Tajpur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
8:30 pm20:30 (San Felipe, Venezuela). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

6:00 am06:00 Tajpur, India / 8:30 pm20:30 San Felipe, Venezuela

Tajpur, India San Felipe, Venezuela
12am (midnight) 2:30 pm
1am 3:30 pm
2am 4:30 pm
3am 5:30 pm
4am 6:30 pm
5am 7:30 pm
6am 8:30 pm
7am 9:30 pm
8am 10:30 pm
9am 11:30 pm
10am 12:30 am
11am 1:30 am
12pm (noon) 2:30 am
1pm 3:30 am
2pm 4:30 am
3pm 5:30 am
4pm 6:30 am
5pm 7:30 am
6pm 8:30 am
7pm 9:30 am
8pm 10:30 am
9pm 11:30 am
10pm 12:30 pm
11pm 1:30 pm
0:00 14:30
1:00 15:30
2:00 16:30
3:00 17:30
4:00 18:30
5:00 19:30
6:00 20:30
7:00 21:30
8:00 22:30
9:00 23:30
10:00 0:30
11:00 1:30
12:00 2:30
13:00 3:30
14:00 4:30
15:00 5:30
16:00 6:30
17:00 7:30
18:00 8:30
19:00 9:30
20:00 10:30
21:00 11:30
22:00 12:30
23:00 13:30

Tajpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Tajpur Facts

Country
India
Population
17,529
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 09' N Latitude / 78° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

San Felipe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
HLV - Hora Legal de Venezuela
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Hora Legal de Venezuela.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Felipe Facts

Country
Venezuela
Alternative Names
SNF, San Felipe, San Felipė, San-Felipe, sanpellipe, sheng fei li pei, Сан-Фелипе, Сан-Феліпе, سان فیلیپے، جاراکوئی, სან-ფელიპე, 聖費利佩, 산펠리페
Population
76,766
Currency
Bolivar Soberano (VES)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 20' N Latitude / 68° 44' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+58