Vietnam
+07
Florida, USA
CDT

Time Difference

is 12 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
1:00 am01:00 in Buon Ma Thuot, Vietnam is 1:00 pm13:00 in Ferry Pass, FL, USA

Buon Ma Thuot to Ferry Pass call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Buon Ma Thuot which corresponds to 7am-9am in Ferry Pass

1:00 am01:00 (Buon Ma Thuot, Vietnam). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
1:00 pm13:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Ferry Pass, FL, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

1:00 am01:00 Buon Ma Thuot, Vietnam / 1:00 pm13:00 Ferry Pass, FL, USA

Buon Ma Thuot, Vietnam Ferry Pass, FL, USA
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Buon Ma Thuot Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.

Buon Ma Thuot Facts

Country
Vietnam
Alternative Names
BMV, Ban Me Thaut, Ban Me Thnot, Ban Me Thot, Ban Me Thout, Ban Me Thuot, Ban Mê Thuột, Ban-me-Thurt, Benmethout, Buon Ma Thuot, Buon Me Thuot, Buôn Ma Thuột, Buôn Mê Thuột, Lac Giao, Lạc Giao, Me Thuot, Metuotas
Population
146,975
Currency
Dong (VND)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 40' N Latitude / 108° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+84

Ferry Pass Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Ferry Pass Facts

Country
USA
State
Florida
Alternative Names
Feri Pas, Ferri-Pass, pheri pasa, Фери Пас, Ферри-Пасс, फेरी पास
Population
28,921
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 30' N Latitude / 87° 12' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1