Vietnam
+07
Germany
CEST

Time Difference

is 5 hours ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
1:30 am01:30 in Buon Ma Thuot, Vietnam is 8:30 pm20:30 in Werdau, Germany

Buon Ma Thuot to Werdau call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Buon Ma Thuot which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Werdau

1:30 am01:30 (Buon Ma Thuot, Vietnam). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
8:30 pm20:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Werdau, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

1:30 am01:30 Buon Ma Thuot, Vietnam / 8:30 pm20:30 Werdau, Germany

Buon Ma Thuot, Vietnam Werdau, Germany
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Buon Ma Thuot Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.

Buon Ma Thuot Facts

Country
Vietnam
Alternative Names
BMV, Ban Me Thaut, Ban Me Thnot, Ban Me Thot, Ban Me Thout, Ban Me Thuot, Ban Mê Thuột, Ban-me-Thurt, Benmethout, Buon Ma Thuot, Buon Me Thuot, Buôn Ma Thuột, Buôn Mê Thuột, Lac Giao, Lạc Giao, Me Thuot, Metuotas
Population
146,975
Currency
Dong (VND)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 40' N Latitude / 108° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+84

Werdau Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Werdau Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Verdau, Verdava, Werdau, frdaw, wei er dao, wrdwa, Вердау, فرداو, وردوا, 韦尔道
Population
24,424
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 44' N Latitude / 12° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49