Vietnam
+07
Lebanon
EEST

Time Difference

is 4 hours ahead of EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
7:00 pm19:00 in Cam Pha Mines, Vietnam is 3:00 pm15:00 in Ghazieh, Lebanon

Cam Pha Mines to Ghazieh call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Cam Pha Mines which corresponds to 8am-2pm in Ghazieh

7:00 pm19:00 (Cam Pha Mines, Vietnam). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
3:00 pm15:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Ghazieh, Lebanon). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

7:00 pm19:00 Cam Pha Mines, Vietnam / 3:00 pm15:00 Ghazieh, Lebanon

Cam Pha Mines, Vietnam Ghazieh, Lebanon
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Cam Pha Mines Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Cam Pha Mines Facts

Country
Vietnam
Alternative Names
Cam Pha Mines, Cẩm Phả Mines
Population
135,477
Currency
Dong (VND)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 01' N Latitude / 107° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+84

Ghazieh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm Saturday, October 26, 2024 at 12:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Saturday, October 26, 2024, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ghazieh Facts

Country
Lebanon
Alternative Names
Al Ghaziyah, Al Ghāzīyah, El Ghaziye, El Ghâzîyé, El Rhaziye, Ghazie, Ghaziye, Ghaziyé, alghazyt, الغازية
Population
50,000
Currency
Pound (LBP)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 31' N Latitude / 35° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+961