Vietnam
+07
South Africa
SAST

Time Difference

is 5 hours ahead of SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
12:00 am00:00 in Cam Pha Mines, Vietnam is 7:00 pm19:00 in Grabouw, South Africa

Cam Pha Mines to Grabouw call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Cam Pha Mines which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Grabouw

12:00 am00:00 (Cam Pha Mines, Vietnam). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
7:00 pm19:00 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Grabouw, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

12:00 am00:00 Cam Pha Mines, Vietnam / 7:00 pm19:00 Grabouw, South Africa

Cam Pha Mines, Vietnam Grabouw, South Africa
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Cam Pha Mines Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Cam Pha Mines Facts

Country
Vietnam
Alternative Names
Cam Pha Mines, Cẩm Phả Mines
Population
135,477
Currency
Dong (VND)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 01' N Latitude / 107° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+84

Grabouw Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Grabouw Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Grabouw
Population
29,885
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 09' S Latitude / 19° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27