Vietnam
+07
United Kingdom
BST

Time Difference

is 6 hours ahead of BST (British Summer Time)
2:00 pm14:00 in Cam Pha Mines, Vietnam is 8:00 am08:00 in Biggleswade, United Kingdom

Cam Pha Mines to Biggleswade call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Cam Pha Mines which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Biggleswade

2:00 pm14:00 (Cam Pha Mines, Vietnam). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
8:00 am08:00 BST (British Summer Time) (Biggleswade, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

2:00 pm14:00 Cam Pha Mines, Vietnam / 8:00 am08:00 Biggleswade, United Kingdom

Cam Pha Mines, Vietnam Biggleswade, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Cam Pha Mines Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Cam Pha Mines Facts

Country
Vietnam
Alternative Names
Cam Pha Mines, Cẩm Phả Mines
Population
135,477
Currency
Dong (VND)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 01' N Latitude / 107° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+84

Biggleswade Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Biggleswade Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
byglswyd, بیگلسوید
Population
16,551
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 05' N Latitude / 0° 15' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44