Vietnam
+07
France
CEST

Time Difference

is 5 hours ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
7:00 am07:00 in Da Lat, Vietnam is 2:00 am02:00 in Colmar, France

Da Lat to Colmar call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Da Lat which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Colmar

7:00 am07:00 (Da Lat, Vietnam). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
2:00 am02:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Colmar, France). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

7:00 am07:00 Da Lat, Vietnam / 2:00 am02:00 Colmar, France

Da Lat, Vietnam Colmar, France
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Da Lat Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.

Da Lat Facts

Country
Vietnam
Alternative Names
DLI, Da Lat, Da lat, Dalat, Ðà Lạt, Далат
Population
197,000
Currency
Dong (VND)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 56' N Latitude / 108° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+84

Colmar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Colmar Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
CMR, Colmar, Colmaria, Kal'mar, Koimar, Kol'mar, Kolmar, Kolmara, ke er ma, klmar, kolmaleu, korumaru, kwlmar, kwlmr, kx lmar, qwlmr, Κολμάρ, Кальмар, Колмар, Кольмар, קולמר, كولمار, کلمار, کولمر, กอลมาร์, コルマール, 科尔马, 콜마르
Population
65,405
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 04' N Latitude / 7° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33