Vietnam
+07
ST
Seychelles Time
GMT +4

Time Difference

is 3 hours ahead of Seychelles Time
2:30 pm14:30 in Da Lat, Vietnam is 11:30 am11:30 in ST

Da Lat to ST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Da Lat which corresponds to 8am-3pm in ST

2:30 pm14:30 (Da Lat, Vietnam). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 Seychelles Time (ST). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

2:30 pm14:30 Da Lat, Vietnam / 11:30 am11:30 ST

Da Lat, Vietnam ST
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Da Lat Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.

Da Lat Facts

Country
Vietnam
Alternative Names
DLI, Da Lat, Da lat, Dalat, Ðà Lạt, Далат
Population
197,000
Currency
Dong (VND)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 56' N Latitude / 108° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+84

Seychelles Time

Offset: ST is 4 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Indian

ST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +04 - basic short
  • +0400 - basic
  • +04:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0400 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (04) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates four hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Delta - Military abbreviation for ST
  • D - short form of 'Delta'
Time zones with the GMT +4 offset:
  • KUYT - Kuybyshev Time
  • MSD - Moscow Daylight Time
  • SAMT - Samara Time
  • AMT - Armenia Time
  • AZT - Azerbaijan Time
  • D - Delta Time Zone
  • GET - Georgia Standard Time
  • GST - Gulf Standard Time
  • MUT - Mauritius Time
  • RET - Reunion Time
  • SCT - Seychelles Time