Vietnam
+07
Canada
AST

Time Difference

is 11 hours ahead of AST (Atlantic Standard Time)
12:30 pm12:30 in Phan Rang-Thap Cham, Vietnam is 1:30 am01:30 in Saint John, Canada

Phan Rang-Thap Cham to Saint John call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Phan Rang-Thap Cham which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Saint John

12:30 pm12:30 (Phan Rang-Thap Cham, Vietnam). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
1:30 am01:30 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Saint John, Canada). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Phan Rang-Thap Cham, Vietnam / 1:30 am01:30 Saint John, Canada

Phan Rang-Thap Cham, Vietnam Saint John, Canada
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Phan Rang-Thap Cham Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.

Phan Rang-Thap Cham Facts

Country
Vietnam
Alternative Names
PHA, Phan Rang, Phan Rang- Thap Cham, Phan Rang-Thap Cham, Phan Rang-Tháp Chàm, Phan Ranh
Population
91,520
Currency
Dong (VND)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 33' N Latitude / 108° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+84

Saint John Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
ADT - Atlantic Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Atlantic Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Saint John Facts

Country
Canada
Alternative Names
Saint John, Saint-Jean, Sejnt Dzhon, Sent DZon, Sent-Dzhon, Urbs Sancti Ioannis Canadensis, YSJ, seinteujon, senta jona, sentcxhn, sentojon, sheng yue han, snt gwn, snt jan, Сейнт Джон, Сент Џон, Сент-Джон, סנט גון, سنت جان, سینٹ جان, سینٹ جان، نیو برنسوک, सेंट जॉन, เซนต์จอห์น, სენტ-ჯონი, セントジョン, セント・ジョン, 圣约翰, 세인트존
Population
87,857
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 16' N Latitude / 66° 03' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1