Vietnam
+07
Turkey
GMT

Time Difference

is 4 hours ahead of GMT (GMT+03:00)
7:30 pm19:30 in Phan Rang-Thap Cham, Vietnam is 3:30 pm15:30 in Ercis, Turkey

Phan Rang-Thap Cham to Ercis call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Phan Rang-Thap Cham which corresponds to 8am-2pm in Ercis

7:30 pm19:30 (Phan Rang-Thap Cham, Vietnam). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
3:30 pm15:30 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Ercis, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Phan Rang-Thap Cham, Vietnam / 3:30 pm15:30 Ercis, Turkey

Phan Rang-Thap Cham, Vietnam Ercis, Turkey
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Phan Rang-Thap Cham Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.

Phan Rang-Thap Cham Facts

Country
Vietnam
Alternative Names
PHA, Phan Rang, Phan Rang- Thap Cham, Phan Rang-Thap Cham, Phan Rang-Tháp Chàm, Phan Ranh
Population
91,520
Currency
Dong (VND)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 33' N Latitude / 108° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+84

Ercis Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ercis Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Arcis, Ercis, Erciş
Population
91,915
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 01' N Latitude / 43° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90