Vietnam
+07
Uzbekistan
+05

Time Difference

is 2 hours ahead of
8:30 pm20:30 in Phan Rang-Thap Cham, Vietnam is 6:30 pm18:30 in Yaypan, Uzbekistan

Phan Rang-Thap Cham to Yaypan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Phan Rang-Thap Cham which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Yaypan

8:30 pm20:30 (Phan Rang-Thap Cham, Vietnam). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
6:30 pm18:30 (Yaypan, Uzbekistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

8:30 pm20:30 Phan Rang-Thap Cham, Vietnam / 6:30 pm18:30 Yaypan, Uzbekistan

Phan Rang-Thap Cham, Vietnam Yaypan, Uzbekistan
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Phan Rang-Thap Cham Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.

Phan Rang-Thap Cham Facts

Country
Vietnam
Alternative Names
PHA, Phan Rang, Phan Rang- Thap Cham, Phan Rang-Thap Cham, Phan Rang-Tháp Chàm, Phan Ranh
Population
91,520
Currency
Dong (VND)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 33' N Latitude / 108° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+84

Yaypan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UZT - Uzbekistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Uzbekistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Yaypan Facts

Country
Uzbekistan
Alternative Names
Bazar-Yaypan, Jajpan, Yaipan, Yaypan, Яйпан
Population
20,332
Currency
Som (UZS)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 22' N Latitude / 70° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+998