Washington, USA
PST
Georgia, USA
EST

Time Difference

PST (Pacific Standard Time) is 3 hours behind EST (Eastern Standard Time)
12:30 pm12:30 in Bothell, WA, USA is 3:30 pm15:30 in Dunwoody, GA, USA

Bothell to Dunwoody call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Bothell which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Dunwoody

12:30 pm12:30 PST (Pacific Standard Time) (Bothell, WA, USA). Offset UTC -8:00 hours
3:30 pm15:30 EST (Eastern Standard Time) (Dunwoody, GA, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Bothell, WA, USA / 3:30 pm15:30 Dunwoody, GA, USA

Bothell, WA, USA Dunwoody, GA, USA
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Bothell Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST - Pacific Standard Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bothell Facts

Country
USA
State
Washington
Alternative Names
Bodul, Botel, Bothell, Brackett's Landing, Sothell, ba sa er, bosel, boseru, bwthl washyngtn, bwthyl, Бодъл, Ботел, بوتهل، واشینگتن, بوثيل, ボセル, 巴薩爾, 보셀
Population
42,939
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 45' N Latitude / 122° 12' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Dunwoody Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Dunwoody Facts

Country
USA
State
Georgia
Alternative Names
Danvudi, danvudi, danwwdy jwrjya, deon-udi, dnwwdy, Данвуди, دانوودی، جورجیا, دنوودي, ڈنووڈی، جارجیا, डन्वूडी, 던우디
Population
48,733
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 56' N Latitude / 84° 20' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1