PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
GMT -7
AST (Atlantic Standard Time)
GMT -4

Time Difference

PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) is 3 hours behind of AST (Atlantic Standard Time)
10:00 pm22:00 in North Fort Lewis, WA, USA is 1:00 am01:00 in Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic

North Fort Lewis to Santo Domingo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in North Fort Lewis which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Santo Domingo

10:00 pm22:00 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (North Fort Lewis, WA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
1:00 am01:00 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

10:00 pm22:00 North Fort Lewis, WA, USA / 1:00 am01:00 Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic

North Fort Lewis, WA, USA Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

North Fort Lewis Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

North Fort Lewis Facts

Country
USA
State
Washington
Population
2,699
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 07' N Latitude / 122° 35' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Santo Domingo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Santo Domingo Facts

Country
Dominican Republic
Alternative Names
Ciudad Trujillo, SDQ, Saint Domingue, Santo Domingo, Santo Domingo City, Santo Domingo de Guzman, Santo Domingo de Guzmán, Santo Ntomin'nko, Santo-Domingo, santodoming-go, Σάντο Ντομίνγκο, Санто-Доминго, 산토도밍고
Population
2,201,941
Currency
Peso (DOP)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 28' N Latitude / 69° 53' W Longitude