PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
GMT -7
GMT (GMT-05:00)
GMT -5

Time Difference

PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) is 2 hours behind of GMT (GMT-05:00)
7:30 am07:30 in North Fort Lewis, WA, USA is 9:30 am09:30 in Guaranda, Ecuador

North Fort Lewis to Guaranda call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in North Fort Lewis which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Guaranda

7:30 am07:30 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (North Fort Lewis, WA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
9:30 am09:30 GMT (GMT-05:00) (Guaranda, Ecuador). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

7:30 am07:30 North Fort Lewis, WA, USA / 9:30 am09:30 Guaranda, Ecuador

North Fort Lewis, WA, USA Guaranda, Ecuador
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

North Fort Lewis Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

North Fort Lewis Facts

Country
USA
State
Washington
Population
2,699
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 07' N Latitude / 122° 35' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Guaranda Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT-05:00
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during GMT-05:00, currently in use.

Guaranda Facts

Country
Ecuador
Alternative Names
Guaranda, Waranta, gua lan da, gwalanda, gwaranda, Гуаранда, Ґуаранда, گواراندا, 瓜蘭達, 과란다
Population
22,199
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 35' S Latitude / 79° 00' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+593