|

Current local time in Guaranda, Ecuador

6:33 :09 AM

06:33 :09

Sunday, 21 April 2024 (-05)

Convert Guaranda Time

Want to convert Guaranda time to different time zone? Our -05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Guaranda time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Guaranda -05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Guaranda Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
ECT - Ecuador Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Ecuador Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Guaranda Facts

Country
Ecuador
Alternative Names
Guaranda, Waranta, gua lan da, gwalanda, gwaranda, Гуаранда, Ґуаранда, گواراندا, 瓜蘭達, 과란다
Population
22,199
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 35' S Latitude / 79° 00' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+593