|

Current local time in Riobamba, Ecuador

8:25 :35 AM

08:25 :35

Saturday, 29 January 2022 (-05)

Convert Riobamba Time

Want to convert Riobamba time to different time zone? Our -05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Riobamba time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Riobamba -05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Riobamba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
ECT - Ecuador Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Ecuador Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Riobamba Facts

Country
Ecuador
Alternative Names
Riobamba, Rispampa, li ao ban ba, liobamba, ri xoba m ba, riobamba, rywbamba, rywbmbh, Риобамба, Ріобамба, ריובמבה, ريوبامبا, ریؤبامبا, ریوبامبا, รีโอบัมบา, რიობამბა, 里奧班巴, 리오밤바
Population
124,478
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 40' S Latitude / 78° 38' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+593