|

Current local time in Ambato, Ecuador

7:55 :32 AM

07:55 :32

Saturday, April 4, 2020 (-05)

Convert Ambato Time

Want to convert Ambato time to different time zone? Our -05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ambato time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ambato -05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ambato Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Ambato Facts

Country
Ecuador
Alternative Names
ATF, Ambata, Ambatas, Ambato, Ampatu llaqta, San Juan de Ambato, ambatw, ambatw akwadwr, an ba tuo, anbato, Амбата, Амбато, آمباتو، اکوادور, أمباتو, امباتو, アンバート, 安巴托
Population
154369
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 14' S Latitude / 78° 37' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+593

Nearby Cities and Towns