|

Current local time in Latacunga, Ecuador

2:16 :39 PM

14:16 :39

Saturday, 13 August 2022 (-05)

Convert Latacunga Time

Want to convert Latacunga time to different time zone? Our -05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Latacunga time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Latacunga -05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Latacunga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
ECT - Ecuador Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Ecuador Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Latacunga Facts

Country
Ecuador
Alternative Names
LTX, Latacunga, Latakunga, Latakunka, la ta kun jia, latakung-ga, latakwnga, latakwnga akwadwr, Латакунга, لاتاکونگا, لاتاکونگا، اکوادور, 拉塔昆加, 라타쿵가
Population
51,717
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 56' S Latitude / 78° 36' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+593