|

Current local time in Puyo, Ecuador

5:57 :18 AM

05:57 :18

Sunday, 26 September 2021 (-05)

Convert Puyo Time

Want to convert Puyo time to different time zone? Our -05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Puyo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Puyo -05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Puyo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Puyo Facts

Country
Ecuador
Alternative Names
El Puyo, Pujas, Pujo, Puyo, Puyu llaqta, pu yue, puyo, pwyw, Пуйо, Пуё, پویو, پویو، ایکواڈور, 普約, 푸요
Population
24,881
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 29' S Latitude / 78° 00' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+593