PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
GMT -7
CAST
Casey Time
GMT +8

Time Difference

PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) is 15 hours behind of Casey Time
12:30 am00:30 in Redmond, WA, USA is 3:30 pm15:30 in CAST

Redmond to CAST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5:30am-7:30am in Redmond which corresponds to 8:30pm-10:30pm in CAST

12:30 am00:30 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Redmond, WA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
3:30 pm15:30 Casey Time (CAST). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 Redmond, WA, USA / 3:30 pm15:30 CAST

Redmond, WA, USA CAST
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Redmond Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Redmond Facts

Country
USA
State
Washington
Alternative Names
Melrose, Redmond, Redmund, Salmonberg, ledeumeondeu, lei de meng de, rdmwnd, redomondo, rydmwnd washntn, Редмонд, Редмънд, ردموند, ريدموند، واشنطن, ریڈمونڈ, レドモンド, 雷德蒙德, 레드먼드
Population
60,598
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 40' N Latitude / 122° 07' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1