PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
GMT -7
EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
GMT -4

Time Difference

PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) is 3 hours behind of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
11:00 am11:00 in Redmond, WA, USA is 2:00 pm14:00 in Fremont, OH, USA

Redmond to Fremont call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Redmond which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Fremont

11:00 am11:00 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Redmond, WA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
2:00 pm14:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Fremont, OH, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

11:00 am11:00 Redmond, WA, USA / 2:00 pm14:00 Fremont, OH, USA

Redmond, WA, USA Fremont, OH, USA
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Redmond Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Redmond Facts

Country
USA
State
Washington
Alternative Names
Melrose, Redmond, Redmund, Salmonberg, ledeumeondeu, lei de meng de, rdmwnd, redomondo, rydmwnd washntn, Редмонд, Редмънд, ردموند, ريدموند، واشنطن, ریڈمونڈ, レドモンド, 雷德蒙德, 레드먼드
Population
60,598
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 40' N Latitude / 122° 07' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Fremont Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Fremont Facts

Country
USA
State
Ohio
Alternative Names
Croghanville, Freemont, Frehmont, Fremont, Frimont, Lower Sandusky, frmwnt awhayw, frymwnt, peulimonteu, Фримонт, Фрэмонт, فرمونت، اوهایو, فريمونت, فریمونٹ، اوہائیو, 프리몬트
Population
16,297
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 21' N Latitude / 83° 07' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1