Western Sahara
+01
China
CST

Time Difference

is 7 hours behind CST (China Standard Time)
4:00 pm16:00 in Laayoune, Western Sahara is 11:00 pm23:00 in Shiqiao, China

Laayoune to Shiqiao call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Laayoune which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Shiqiao

4:00 pm16:00 (Laayoune, Western Sahara). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
11:00 pm23:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Shiqiao, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

4:00 pm16:00 Laayoune, Western Sahara / 11:00 pm23:00 Shiqiao, China

Laayoune, Western Sahara Shiqiao, China
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Laayoune Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+01 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during , currently in use.

Laayoune Facts

Country
Western Sahara
Alternative Names
Aaium, Aaiun, Aaiún, Aiun, Ajuno, Al Ayoun, Al-Aaiun, Al-Ajoen, Al-Ayun, Al-Ujun, EUN, Ehl'-Ajun, Ejbei Uad el Aabd, El Aaiun, El Aaiún, El Aium, El Aiun, El Aiún, El Ajun, El Ayun, El-Aaiun, El-Aaiún, La'Youn, Laayoune, Laâyoune, La’Youn, O Aiún - العيون, a you en, aiun, el-aiun, Ел Ајун, Эль-Аюн, العيون, العیون, アイウン, 阿尤恩, 엘아이운
Population
196,331
Currency
Dirham (MAD)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 08' N Latitude / 13° 11' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+212

Shiqiao Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shiqiao Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
P'an-yu-hsien, Panyu, P’an-yu-hsien, Shekkiu, Shih-ch'iao, Shih-ch'iao-chen, Shih-ch’iao, Shih-ch’iao-chen, Shikiu, Shiqiao, Shiqiao Jiedao, fan yu, shi qiao, shi qiao jie dao, 市桥, 市桥街道, 番禺
Population
135,308
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 56' N Latitude / 113° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86