Western Sahara
+01
Ethiopia
EAT

Time Difference

is 2 hours behind EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
9:30 am09:30 in Laayoune, Western Sahara is 11:30 am11:30 in Felege Neway, Ethiopia

Laayoune to Felege Neway call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Laayoune which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Felege Neway

9:30 am09:30 (Laayoune, Western Sahara). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
11:30 am11:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Felege Neway, Ethiopia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

9:30 am09:30 Laayoune, Western Sahara / 11:30 am11:30 Felege Neway, Ethiopia

Laayoune, Western Sahara Felege Neway, Ethiopia
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Laayoune Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+01 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during , currently in use.

Laayoune Facts

Country
Western Sahara
Alternative Names
Aaium, Aaiun, Aaiún, Aiun, Ajuno, Al Ayoun, Al-Aaiun, Al-Ajoen, Al-Ayun, Al-Ujun, EUN, Ehl'-Ajun, Ejbei Uad el Aabd, El Aaiun, El Aaiún, El Aium, El Aiun, El Aiún, El Ajun, El Ayun, El-Aaiun, El-Aaiún, La'Youn, Laayoune, Laâyoune, La’Youn, O Aiún - العيون, a you en, aiun, el-aiun, Ел Ајун, Эль-Аюн, العيون, العیون, アイウン, 阿尤恩, 엘아이운
Population
196,331
Currency
Dirham (MAD)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 08' N Latitude / 13° 11' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+212

Felege Neway Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Felege Neway Facts

Country
Ethiopia
Alternative Names
Felege Neway, Felege Niway, Sawla, Sawla Felege Neway
Population
33,429
Currency
Birr (ETB)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 17' N Latitude / 36° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+251