|

Current local time in Felege Neway, Ethiopia

5:13 :05 PM

17:13 :05

Saturday, 31 October 2020 (EAT)

Convert Felege Neway Time

Want to convert Felege Neway time to different time zone? Our EAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Felege Neway time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Felege Neway EAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Felege Neway Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Felege Neway Facts

Country
Ethiopia
Alternative Names
Felege Neway, Felege Niway, Sawla, Sawla Felege Neway
Population
33,429
Currency
Birr (ETB)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 17' N Latitude / 36° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+251

Nearby Cities and Towns