|

Current local time in Bako, Ethiopia

11:26 :06 AM

11:26 :06

Thursday, 03 December 2020 (EAT)

Convert Bako Time

Want to convert Bako time to different time zone? Our EAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bako time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bako EAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bako Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Bako Facts

Country
Ethiopia
Alternative Names
Bachio, Baco, Baka, Bako, Бако
Population
17,872
Currency
Birr (ETB)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 46' N Latitude / 36° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+251

Nearby Cities and Towns