Western Sahara
+01
Gabon
WAT

Time Difference

is 0 hours ahead of WAT (West Africa Time)
7:30 am07:30 in Laayoune, Western Sahara is 7:30 am07:30 in Franceville, Gabon

Laayoune to Franceville call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Laayoune which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Franceville

7:30 am07:30 (Laayoune, Western Sahara). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
7:30 am07:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Franceville, Gabon). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

7:30 am07:30 Laayoune, Western Sahara / 7:30 am07:30 Franceville, Gabon

Laayoune, Western Sahara Franceville, Gabon
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Laayoune Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+01 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during , currently in use.

Laayoune Facts

Country
Western Sahara
Alternative Names
Aaium, Aaiun, Aaiún, Aiun, Ajuno, Al Ayoun, Al-Aaiun, Al-Ajoen, Al-Ayun, Al-Ujun, EUN, Ehl'-Ajun, Ejbei Uad el Aabd, El Aaiun, El Aaiún, El Aium, El Aiun, El Aiún, El Ajun, El Ayun, El-Aaiun, El-Aaiún, La'Youn, Laayoune, Laâyoune, La’Youn, O Aiún - العيون, a you en, aiun, el-aiun, Ел Ајун, Эль-Аюн, العيون, العیون, アイウン, 阿尤恩, 엘아이운
Population
196,331
Currency
Dirham (MAD)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 08' N Latitude / 13° 11' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+212

Franceville Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Franceville Facts

Country
Gabon
Alternative Names
Franceville, Fransvil, Fransvil', Fransvilis, MVB, Masuku, fransfyl, franswyl, fu lang si wei er, furansuvu~iru, peulangseubil, Франсвил, Франсвиль, Франсвіль, فرانسفيل, فرانسویل, フランスヴィル, 弗朗斯维尔, 프랑스빌
Population
42,967
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 37' S Latitude / 13° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+241