Western Sahara
+01
Indonesia
WIT

Time Difference

is 8 hours behind WIT (Eastern Indonesian Time)
4:30 pm16:30 in Laayoune, Western Sahara is 12:30 am00:30 in Tual, Indonesia

Laayoune to Tual call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Laayoune which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in Tual

4:30 pm16:30 (Laayoune, Western Sahara). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
12:30 am00:30 WIT (Eastern Indonesian Time) (Tual, Indonesia). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Laayoune, Western Sahara / 12:30 am00:30 Tual, Indonesia

Laayoune, Western Sahara Tual, Indonesia
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Laayoune Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+01 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during , currently in use.

Laayoune Facts

Country
Western Sahara
Alternative Names
Aaium, Aaiun, Aaiún, Aiun, Ajuno, Al Ayoun, Al-Aaiun, Al-Ajoen, Al-Ayun, Al-Ujun, EUN, Ehl'-Ajun, Ejbei Uad el Aabd, El Aaiun, El Aaiún, El Aium, El Aiun, El Aiún, El Ajun, El Ayun, El-Aaiun, El-Aaiún, La'Youn, Laayoune, Laâyoune, La’Youn, O Aiún - العيون, a you en, aiun, el-aiun, Ел Ајун, Эль-Аюн, العيون, العیون, アイウン, 阿尤恩, 엘아이운
Population
196,331
Currency
Dirham (MAD)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 08' N Latitude / 13° 11' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+212

Tual Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIT - Eastern Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Eastern Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Tual Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Toeal, Tual
Population
39,502
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 37' S Latitude / 132° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62