Western Sahara
+01
Thailand
+07

Time Difference

is 6 hours behind
1:30 am01:30 in Laayoune, Western Sahara is 7:30 am07:30 in Lom Sak, Thailand

Laayoune to Lom Sak call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Laayoune which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Lom Sak

1:30 am01:30 (Laayoune, Western Sahara). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
7:30 am07:30 (Lom Sak, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

1:30 am01:30 Laayoune, Western Sahara / 7:30 am07:30 Lom Sak, Thailand

Laayoune, Western Sahara Lom Sak, Thailand
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Laayoune Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+01 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during , currently in use.

Laayoune Facts

Country
Western Sahara
Alternative Names
Aaium, Aaiun, Aaiún, Aiun, Ajuno, Al Ayoun, Al-Aaiun, Al-Ajoen, Al-Ayun, Al-Ujun, EUN, Ehl'-Ajun, Ejbei Uad el Aabd, El Aaiun, El Aaiún, El Aium, El Aiun, El Aiún, El Ajun, El Ayun, El-Aaiun, El-Aaiún, La'Youn, Laayoune, Laâyoune, La’Youn, O Aiún - العيون, a you en, aiun, el-aiun, Ел Ајун, Эль-Аюн, العيون, العیون, アイウン, 阿尤恩, 엘아이운
Population
196,331
Currency
Dirham (MAD)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 08' N Latitude / 13° 11' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+212

Lom Sak Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lom Sak Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Lom Sak, Amphoe Wat Pa, Ban Lom Sak, Changwat Muang Hlom Sak, Changwat Muang Lom Sak, Hlomsak, Lom Sak, Muang Hlom Sak, Muang Lom Sak, Wat Pa, hlmsak, หล่มสัก
Population
17,309
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 46' N Latitude / 101° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66