Wisconsin, USA
CDT
India
IST

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 10 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
12:30 pm12:30 in Oak Creek, WI, USA is 11:00 pm23:00 in Adilabad, India

Oak Creek to Adilabad call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Oak Creek which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in Adilabad

12:30 pm12:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Oak Creek, WI, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
11:00 pm23:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Adilabad, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Oak Creek, WI, USA / 11:00 pm23:00 Adilabad, India

Oak Creek, WI, USA Adilabad, India
12am (midnight) 10:30 am
1am 11:30 am
2am 12:30 pm
3am 1:30 pm
4am 2:30 pm
5am 3:30 pm
6am 4:30 pm
7am 5:30 pm
8am 6:30 pm
9am 7:30 pm
10am 8:30 pm
11am 9:30 pm
12pm (noon) 10:30 pm
1pm 11:30 pm
2pm 12:30 am
3pm 1:30 am
4pm 2:30 am
5pm 3:30 am
6pm 4:30 am
7pm 5:30 am
8pm 6:30 am
9pm 7:30 am
10pm 8:30 am
11pm 9:30 am
0:00 10:30
1:00 11:30
2:00 12:30
3:00 13:30
4:00 14:30
5:00 15:30
6:00 16:30
7:00 17:30
8:00 18:30
9:00 19:30
10:00 20:30
11:00 21:30
12:00 22:30
13:00 23:30
14:00 0:30
15:00 1:30
16:00 2:30
17:00 3:30
18:00 4:30
19:00 5:30
20:00 6:30
21:00 7:30
22:00 8:30
23:00 9:30

Oak Creek Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Oak Creek Facts

Country
USA
State
Wisconsin
Alternative Names
Ouk Krik, awk gryk wyskansyn, awk kryk, awk kryk wskwnsn, xiang shu xi, Оук Крик, أوك كريك, اوک کریک، وسکونسن, اوک گریک، ویسکانسین, ოუკ-კრიკი, 橡樹溪
Population
35,243
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 53' N Latitude / 87° 51' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Adilabad Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Adilabad Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Adilabad, Edlabad, Edlābād, adilabad, adilabadu, atilapat, Ādilābād, ஆதிலாபாத், ఆదిలాబాదు, ఆదిలాబాద్
Population
118,526
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 40' N Latitude / 78° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91