Wisconsin, USA
CDT
PGT
Papua New Guinea Time
GMT +10

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 15 hours behind Papua New Guinea Time
5:30 am05:30 in Oak Creek, WI, USA is 8:30 pm20:30 in PGT

Oak Creek to PGT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5:30am-7:30am in Oak Creek which corresponds to 8:30pm-10:30pm in PGT

5:30 am05:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Oak Creek, WI, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
8:30 pm20:30 Papua New Guinea Time (PGT). Offset UTC +10:00 hours

5:30 am05:30 Oak Creek, WI, USA / 8:30 pm20:30 PGT

Oak Creek, WI, USA PGT
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Oak Creek Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Oak Creek Facts

Country
USA
State
Wisconsin
Alternative Names
Ouk Krik, awk gryk wyskansyn, awk kryk, awk kryk wskwnsn, xiang shu xi, Оук Крик, أوك كريك, اوک کریک، وسکونسن, اوک گریک، ویسکانسین, ოუკ-კრიკი, 橡樹溪
Population
35,243
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 53' N Latitude / 87° 51' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Papua New Guinea Time

Offset: PGT is 10 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

PGT Time Zone Geo Map
PGT timezone map

PGT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +10 - basic short
  • +1000 - basic
  • +10:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1000 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (10) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates ten hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Kilo - Military abbreviation for PGT
  • K - short form of 'Kilo'
Time zones with the GMT +10 offset:
  • AEST - Australian Eastern Standard Time
  • CHUT - Chuuk Time
  • ChST - Chamorro Standard Time
  • K - Kilo Time Zone
  • KDT - Korea Daylight Time
  • PGT - Papua New Guinea Time
  • VLAT - Vladivostok Time
  • YAKST - Yakutsk Summer Time
  • YAPT - Yap Time