Wisconsin, USA
CDT
HLV
Hora Legal de Venezuela
GMT -4

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 1 hours behind Hora Legal de Venezuela
12:30 am00:30 in River Falls, WI, USA is 1:30 am01:30 in HLV

River Falls to HLV call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in River Falls which corresponds to 9am-6pm in HLV

12:30 am00:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (River Falls, WI, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
1:30 am01:30 Hora Legal de Venezuela (HLV). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 River Falls, WI, USA / 1:30 am01:30 HLV

River Falls, WI, USA HLV
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

River Falls Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

River Falls Facts

Country
USA
State
Wisconsin
Alternative Names
Greenwood, Kinnickinnic, River Falls, River Fols, ryfr fwlz, rywr falz wskwnsn, rywr falz wyskansyn, Ривер Фолс, ريفر فولز, ریور فالز، وسکونسن, ریور فالز، ویسکانسین
Population
15,269
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 51' N Latitude / 92° 37' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Hora Legal de Venezuela

Offset: HLV is 4 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in South America

HLV representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -04 - basic short
  • -0400 - basic
  • -04:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0400 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (04) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates four hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Quebec - Military abbreviation for HLV
  • Q - short form of 'Quebec'
Time zones with the GMT -4 offset:
  • AST - Atlantic Standard Time
  • EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
  • AMT - Amazon Time
  • BOT - Bolivia Time
  • CDT - Cuba Daylight Time
  • CLT - Chile Standard Time
  • FKT - Falkland Island Time
  • GYT - Guyana Time
  • HLV - Hora Legal de Venezuela
  • PYT - Paraguay Time
  • Q - Quebec Time Zone
  • VET - Venezuelan Standard Time