|

Current local time in River Falls, WI, USA

3:44 :12 PM

15:44 :12

Thursday, 06 October 2022 (CDT)

Convert River Falls Time

Want to convert River Falls time to different time zone? Our CDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare River Falls time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert River Falls CDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

River Falls Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

River Falls Facts

Country
USA
State
Wisconsin
Alternative Names
Greenwood, Kinnickinnic, River Falls, River Fols, ryfr fwlz, rywr falz wskwnsn, rywr falz wyskansyn, Ривер Фолс, ريفر فولز, ریور فالز، وسکونسن, ریور فالز، ویسکانسین
Population
15,269
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 51' N Latitude / 92° 37' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1