|

Current local time in Red Wing, MN, USA

11:52 :31 AM

11:52 :31

Friday, 31 March 2023 (CDT)

Convert Red Wing Time

Want to convert Red Wing time to different time zone? Our CDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Red Wing time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Red Wing CDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Red Wing Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Red Wing Facts

Country
USA
State
Minnesota
Alternative Names
City of Red Wing, Red Ving, Red Wing, Red-Uing, Red-Ving, ledeuwing, ryd wyngh, Ред Винг, Ред-Вінґ, Ред-Уинг, رد وینگ، مینه‌سوتا, ريد وينغ, 레드윙
Population
16,445
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 33' N Latitude / 92° 32' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1