|

Current local time in Hastings, MN, USA

3:17 :50 PM

15:17 :50

Tuesday, 28 May 2024 (CDT)

Convert Hastings Time

Want to convert Hastings time to different time zone? Our CDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hastings time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hastings CDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Hastings Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Hastings Facts

Country
USA
State
Minnesota
Alternative Names
City of Hastings, Gastings, Hastings, Khejstings, hastynghz, Гастінґс, Хейстингс, Хејстингс, هاستينغز, هیستینگز، مینه‌سوتا
Population
22,554
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 44' N Latitude / 92° 51' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1