Wisconsin, USA
CDT
Iran
IDT

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 9 hours and 30 minutes behind IDT (Iran Daylight Time)
5:00 pm17:00 in River Falls, WI, USA is 2:30 am02:30 in Yasuj, Iran

River Falls to Yasuj call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in River Falls which corresponds to 5:30pm-7:30pm in Yasuj

5:00 pm17:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (River Falls, WI, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
2:30 am02:30 IDT (Iran Daylight Time) (Yasuj, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

5:00 pm17:00 River Falls, WI, USA / 2:30 am02:30 Yasuj, Iran

River Falls, WI, USA Yasuj, Iran
12am (midnight) 9:30 am
1am 10:30 am
2am 11:30 am
3am 12:30 pm
4am 1:30 pm
5am 2:30 pm
6am 3:30 pm
7am 4:30 pm
8am 5:30 pm
9am 6:30 pm
10am 7:30 pm
11am 8:30 pm
12pm (noon) 9:30 pm
1pm 10:30 pm
2pm 11:30 pm
3pm 12:30 am
4pm 1:30 am
5pm 2:30 am
6pm 3:30 am
7pm 4:30 am
8pm 5:30 am
9pm 6:30 am
10pm 7:30 am
11pm 8:30 am
0:00 9:30
1:00 10:30
2:00 11:30
3:00 12:30
4:00 13:30
5:00 14:30
6:00 15:30
7:00 16:30
8:00 17:30
9:00 18:30
10:00 19:30
11:00 20:30
12:00 21:30
13:00 22:30
14:00 23:30
15:00 0:30
16:00 1:30
17:00 2:30
18:00 3:30
19:00 4:30
20:00 5:30
21:00 6:30
22:00 7:30
23:00 8:30

River Falls Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

River Falls Facts

Country
USA
State
Wisconsin
Alternative Names
Greenwood, Kinnickinnic, River Falls, River Fols, ryfr fwlz, rywr falz wskwnsn, rywr falz wyskansyn, Ривер Фолс, ريفر فولز, ریور فالز، وسکونسن, ریور فالز، ویسکانسین
Population
15,269
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 51' N Latitude / 92° 37' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Yasuj Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Iran Daylight Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am March 22 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Tuesday, March 22, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm September 21 at 00:00 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Wednesday, September 21, 2022, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Yasuj Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Jasudz, Jasudzh, Jasudż, Jasudž, Jásúdž, YES, Yasooj, Yasuc, Yasudsch, Yasuj, Yasûc, Yesuj, Yesūj, Yāsūj, ya su ji, yasuj, yasuja, yasujeu, yasuju, yaswj, yiswj, yswj, Ёсӯҷ, Ясудж, Յասուջ, ياسوج, يَسُّج, يِسوج, یاسوج, یسوج, यासूज, ヤースージュ, 亞蘇季, 야수즈
Population
96,786
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 40' N Latitude / 51° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98