Wisconsin, USA
CDT
Indonesia
WIB

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 12 hours behind WIB (Western Indonesian Time)
3:30 pm15:30 in Sun Prairie, WI, USA is 3:30 am03:30 in Banyuwangi, Indonesia

Sun Prairie to Banyuwangi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7am-9am in Sun Prairie which corresponds to 7pm-9pm in Banyuwangi

3:30 pm15:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Sun Prairie, WI, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
3:30 am03:30 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Banyuwangi, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

3:30 pm15:30 Sun Prairie, WI, USA / 3:30 am03:30 Banyuwangi, Indonesia

Sun Prairie, WI, USA Banyuwangi, Indonesia
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Sun Prairie Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Sun Prairie Facts

Country
USA
State
Wisconsin
Alternative Names
San Preri, san pryry wyskansyn, sana preri, sn brayry, sn pryry wskwnsn, Сан Прери, سان پریری، ویسکانسین, سن پریری، وسکونسن, صن برايري, सन प्रेरी
Population
32,365
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 11' N Latitude / 89° 12' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Banyuwangi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Banyuwangi Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
BWX, Banjoewangi, Banjuwangi, Banyuwangi
Population
108,166
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 13' S Latitude / 114° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62