XJT
Xinjiang Time
GMT +6
EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
GMT -4

Time Difference

Xinjiang Time is 10 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
7:30 pm19:30 in XJT is 9:30 am09:30 in Wilkinsburg, PA, USA

XJT to Wilkinsburg call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in XJT which corresponds to 8am-10am in Wilkinsburg

7:30 pm19:30 Xinjiang Time (XJT). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
9:30 am09:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Wilkinsburg, PA, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

7:30 pm19:30 XJT / 9:30 am09:30 Wilkinsburg, PA, USA

XJT Wilkinsburg, PA, USA
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Wilkinsburg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Wilkinsburg Facts

Country
USA
State
Pennsylvania
Alternative Names
McNairsville, Rippeysville, Vilkinsberg, Wilkinsburg, u~irukinsubagu, Вилкинсберг, ویکینس‌بورگ، پنسیلوانیا, ウィルキンスバーグ
Population
15,731
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 26' N Latitude / 79° 52' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1