YAPT
Yap Time
GMT +10
Burkina Faso
GMT

Time Difference

Yap Time is 10 hours ahead of GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
4:00 am04:00 in YAPT is 6:00 pm18:00 in Dedougou, Burkina Faso

YAPT to Dedougou call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in YAPT which corresponds to 8am-10am in Dedougou

4:00 am04:00 Yap Time (YAPT). Offset UTC +10:00 hours
6:00 pm18:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Dedougou, Burkina Faso). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

4:00 am04:00 YAPT / 6:00 pm18:00 Dedougou, Burkina Faso

YAPT Dedougou, Burkina Faso
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Yap Time

Offset: YAPT is 10 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

YAPT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +10 - basic short
  • +1000 - basic
  • +10:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1000 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (10) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates ten hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Kilo - Military abbreviation for YAPT
  • K - short form of 'Kilo'
Time zones with the GMT +10 offset:
  • AEST - Australian Eastern Standard Time
  • CHUT - Chuuk Time
  • ChST - Chamorro Standard Time
  • K - Kilo Time Zone
  • KDT - Korea Daylight Time
  • PGT - Papua New Guinea Time
  • VLAT - Vladivostok Time
  • YAKST - Yakutsk Summer Time
  • YAPT - Yap Time

Dedougou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Dedougou Facts

Country
Burkina Faso
Alternative Names
DGU, Dedougou, Dedugu, Dédougou, dai du gu, dydwgw, Дедугу, دیدؤگؤ, 代杜古
Population
45,341
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 27' N Latitude / 3° 27' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+226