YEKT
Yekaterinburg Time
GMT +5
MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

Yekaterinburg Time is 2 hours ahead of MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
8:00 am08:00 in YEKT is 6:00 am06:00 in Oster, Russia

YEKT to Oster call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in YEKT which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Oster

8:00 am08:00 Yekaterinburg Time (YEKT). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
6:00 am06:00 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Oster, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

8:00 am08:00 YEKT / 6:00 am06:00 Oster, Russia

YEKT Oster, Russia
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Oster Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Oster Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Oster, Остер
Population
1,894
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 01' N Latitude / 32° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7