Yemen
+03
Nepal
NT

Time Difference

is 2 hours and 45 minutes behind NT (Nepal Time)
12:30 pm12:30 in 'Amran, Yemen is 3:15 pm15:15 in Malangawa, Nepal

'Amran to Malangawa call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:15pm in 'Amran which corresponds to 10:45am-6pm in Malangawa

12:30 pm12:30 ('Amran, Yemen). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
3:15 pm15:15 NT (Nepal Time) (Malangawa, Nepal). Offset UTC +5:45 hours

12:30 pm12:30 'Amran, Yemen / 3:15 pm15:15 Malangawa, Nepal

'Amran, Yemen Malangawa, Nepal
12am (midnight) 2:45 am
1am 3:45 am
2am 4:45 am
3am 5:45 am
4am 6:45 am
5am 7:45 am
6am 8:45 am
7am 9:45 am
8am 10:45 am
9am 11:45 am
10am 12:45 pm
11am 1:45 pm
12pm (noon) 2:45 pm
1pm 3:45 pm
2pm 4:45 pm
3pm 5:45 pm
4pm 6:45 pm
5pm 7:45 pm
6pm 8:45 pm
7pm 9:45 pm
8pm 10:45 pm
9pm 11:45 pm
10pm 12:45 am
11pm 1:45 am
0:00 2:45
1:00 3:45
2:00 4:45
3:00 5:45
4:00 6:45
5:00 7:45
6:00 8:45
7:00 9:45
8:00 10:45
9:00 11:45
10:00 12:45
11:00 13:45
12:00 14:45
13:00 15:45
14:00 16:45
15:00 17:45
16:00 18:45
17:00 19:45
18:00 20:45
19:00 21:45
20:00 22:45
21:00 23:45
22:00 0:45
23:00 1:45

'Amran Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

'Amran Facts

Country
Yemen
Alternative Names
`Amran, `Umran, عمران, ‘Amrān, ‘Umrān
Population
90,792
Currency
Rial (YER)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 39' N Latitude / 43° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+967

Malangawa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NT - Nepal Time
NPT - Nepal Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:45 hours during Nepal Time, currently in use.
+5:45 hours during Nepal Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Malangawa Facts

Country
Nepal
Alternative Names
Malangawa, Malangwa, Malankwa, Malaṅgawā
Population
20,284
Currency
Rupee (NPR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 51' N Latitude / 85° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+977