Zambia
CAT
France
CEST

Time Difference

CAT (Central Africa Time) is 0 hours ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
12:30 am00:30 in Mongu, Zambia is 12:30 am00:30 in Marseille 10, France

Mongu to Marseille 10 call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Mongu which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Marseille 10

12:30 am00:30 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Mongu, Zambia). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
12:30 am00:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Marseille 10, France). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 Mongu, Zambia / 12:30 am00:30 Marseille 10, France

Mongu, Zambia Marseille 10, France
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Mongu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Mongu Facts

Country
Zambia
Alternative Names
MNR, Mongu, Mungu, Монгу
Population
52,534
Currency
Kwacha (ZMW)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 14' S Latitude / 23° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+260

Marseille 10 Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Marseille 10 Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Marseille 10, Marseille 10e arrondissement, Masalia, Massalia, Massilia, Μασσαλία
Population
51,299
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 16' N Latitude / 5° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33