CAT (Central Africa Time)
GMT +2
PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
GMT -7

Time Difference

CAT (Central Africa Time) is 9 hours ahead of PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
10:00 pm22:00 in Siavonga, Zambia is 1:00 pm13:00 in San Rafael, CA, USA

Siavonga to San Rafael call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5pm-7pm in Siavonga which corresponds to 8am-10am in San Rafael

10:00 pm22:00 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Siavonga, Zambia). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
1:00 pm13:00 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (San Rafael, CA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

10:00 pm22:00 Siavonga, Zambia / 1:00 pm13:00 San Rafael, CA, USA

Siavonga, Zambia San Rafael, CA, USA
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Siavonga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Siavonga Facts

Country
Zambia
Alternative Names
Chapvonga, Siavonga
Population
18,638
Currency
Kwacha (ZMW)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 32' S Latitude / 28° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+260

San Rafael Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Rafael Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
SRF, San Rafael, San Rafel, San-Rafael', San-Rafel, Sao Rafael, São Rafael, san rafayyl, sanraferu, sheng la fei er, sn rafayl kalyfrnya, syana raphela, Сан Рафаел, Сан Рафел, Сан-Рафаель, Сан-Рафел, سان رافاييل, سن رافائل، کالیفرنیا, स्यान राफेल, サンラフェル, 圣拉菲尔
Population
59,162
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 58' N Latitude / 122° 31' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1